Location | Coláiste Éanna, Hillside Park, Ballyroan, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16. D16 E248 |
---|---|
Start date | 2023-10-13 |
End date | 2023-10-15 |
Sections | Masters (1900+), Championship (1500-2000), Major (1100-1600), Challenger (<1200) |
Contact | David Grant |
Event website | chess-results.com/tnr832760.aspx?lan=1 |
Live Games URL | lichess.org/broadcast/city-of-dublin-2023-masters/round-3/75MqotVr |
Flyer | City_oF_Dublin_2023.pdf |
Category | Irish |
Notes | |
Livechess Link: https://view.livechesscloud.com/#a87b9b16-73a5-4d49-980a-244d26c8dc21 Lichess link: https://lichess.org/broadcast/city-of-dublin-2023-masters/round-3/75MqotVr Round times bottom 3 sections - Friday 7:30pm Saturday 10:00am, 2:15pm and 6:30pm Sunday 9:30am and 2:00pm Masters - Saturday 11:00am 4:00pm |
2144 FM Colm Daly
2127 Oisin O'Cuilleanain
2056 Ben Sheahan
1813 Rustem Abdullayev
2064 Gavin Sheahan
1954 Luke Scott
1827 Peter Cafolla
1787 CM Tim Harding
1686 Atharva Paibir
1644 Conor O'Reilly
1619 Dylan McBrien
1572 Paul Greenan
1561 Anastasiya Kelbas
1560 Cian Bergin
1556 Harijs Valters
1516 Jack Killane
1496 Liam O'Daly
1767 Malo McDermott
1575 Kris Connell
1559 Cahit Furkan Sallan
1507 Vjekoslav Novak
1451 Vitaliy Salmin
1429 Fred Armstrong
1353 John W. Curtis
1351 Advaith Nichenametla V
1315 Robert Nielsen
1304 Peter J. Lynch
1271 David O'Driscoll
1266 Nelsonre Lagutin
1257 Eugene McMorrow
1239 Akim Pikh
1225 Ryan Sargesson
1195 Paddy Divilly
1148 Tom Butler
1356 Finn Cummins
1310 Lorcan Cooney
1293 Beckett Spence
1134 Rohan Salin
1105 Daniel Ryan
1093 Nicole White
1080 Cal Nolan
1048 Mark David Tonita
1045 Thomas Syms
1038 Aarav Kesare
1028 Saiansh Biswal
1028 Luca Devine
998 Diego Carreira
998 Ayaansh Mulukutla
993 David Whyte
984 Eoin Hennessy
983 Edward Loane
983 Yinan Duan
969 Daniel Devine
966 Darragh Greenan
963 Alivia Thomas
960 Nikolai Dimitrov
928 Eoin Scully
906 Aken Pinitha Palihawadana
895 Paul Kelly
830 Chris Ducker
703 George White
702 Carl McCullen
653 David Greenan
553 Colm Heaney
538 Piotr Sklym
443 Lorcan Smylie
400 Timothee Long
400 Thomas Crotty
400 Vaibhav Aravind