Location | Coláiste Éanna, Hillside Park, Ballyroan, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16. D16 E248 |
---|---|
Start date | 2021-08-06 |
End date | 2021-08-08 |
Prize fund | €1,200 |
Sections | Open, Waiting List |
Contact | John McMorrow |
Event website | chess-results.com/tnr572859.aspx?lan=1&art=0 |
Pairings URL | chess-results.com/tnr572859.aspx?lan=1&art=0 |
Live Games URL | view.livechesscloud.com/#00233ea6-58a4-471a-a6bb-af20d4d1c9c5 |
Results URL | chess-results.com/tnr572859.aspx?lan=1&art=0 |
Flyer | Irish_Championship_Open_Weekender.pdf |
Category | Irish |
Notes | |
Round times are: Round 1: Fri 7.30pm, Round 2: Sat 12.30pm, Round 3: Sat 5.30pm, Round 4: Sun 10am, Round 5: Sun 2.30pm, Prizegiving: Sun 7pm. Subject to Government Restrictions and with necessary precautions. We are currently limiting entries to 48. It will in all likelihood follow procedures from 2020 Irish Championship which you can see here. Live chess link to rounds 1, 2, 3: https://view.livechesscloud.com/#00233ea6-58a4-471a-a6b |
2202 CM Jacob Flynn
2127 Oisin O'Cuilleanain
2094 CM Shane Melaugh
2062 Cathal Keenan
2056 Ben Sheahan
1981 Andrey A. Ivanov
1947 Jason Liu
1919 Gavin Melaugh
1917 Paul O'Neill
1807 James Kavanagh
1806 Utkarsh Gupta
1686 Atharva Paibir
1619 Dylan McBrien
1604 Charlie O'Connell
1600 Luke Hayden
1571 Elvan Rrasa
1570 Zhengjn Wang
1562 Vahe Paronyan
1555 Niall Fitzgerald
1507 Vjekoslav Novak
1458 Ciaran McGlone
1434 Priyanshu Ahuja
1425 Grzegorz Drapiewski
1423 Martin Fitzgerald
1417 Andrew Todd
1359 Fearghal Brady
1351 Advaith Nichenametla V
1325 James Scarry
1210 Kevin Fitzpatrick
1197 Joshua Ryan
1069 Diana Bueckert
1050 Polly McCormick
1039 Jacob Barron
1001 Hugh Burke
980 Suzanne Barry
976 Dylan Gormally Whittaker
954 Cian Grant
801 Raphael Planterose
794 Robin Johnson
767 Keith Keogh
739 Liam Dowling
700 Mark Larkin
700 Aarush Srivastava
700 Mina Higgins
700 Ray Rong
676 Charlie Linehan
595 Naisha Agarwal
1868 Aleksejus Pachalov
1575 Kris Connell
1377 Eric Wang
795 Karen Avetisyan