EUROPEAN SCHOOL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2024

Location University of Limerick, Co Limerick, Ireland
Start date 2024-05-30
End date 2024-06-08
Sections U17O, U17G, U15O, U15G , U13O, U13G, U11O, U11G , U9O, U9G, U7O, U7G
Contact ESCC organising team
Event website escc2024.ie
Pairings URL chess-results.com/fed.aspx?lan=1&fed=ECX
Live Games URL lichess.org/broadcast/european-school-chess-championships-2024--o17/round-1/jTRTDWDI
Flyer ESCC_Limerick_2024_Regulations_v1.1.pdf
Category Junior International
Notes

Please note there are 12 events, 6 sections for the open and 6 sections for girls. They can be found by following the pairings link.

Commentary is provided by the brilliant Diana Mirza at https://twitch.tv/irishchessunion or https://www.twitch.tv/dianamirza

Entries

U17O 11 entries

2092 Ben Sheahan

1941 Atharva Paibir

1788 Gabriel Landmark

1734 Finn Cummins

1675 Jamie Comley

1648 Luca Devine

1470 Oliver Crkon

1362 Vamshi Gowri

Rhys O'Reilly

Kyrylo Nepomiashchyi

Casper Noonan

U17G 2 entries

1936 Lara Putar

Zuzanna Grzelecka

U15O 19 entries

2109 Lukian Hushpit

2091 Jason Liu

2035 Gavin Sheahan

1955 George Stack

1954 Oliver Barnes

1953 Darun Govindaraju

1887 Harry Braine

1837 Advaith Nichenametla V

1790 Elias Faustino Lawlor

1770 Aarav Kesare

1654 Cathal Murphy

1648 Atharv Singhal

1614 Rahul Arun

1449 Mick Wyse

1413 Kostas Cesonis

583 Kenny Perkin

James Horrigan

Viktor Hurin

George Noonan

U15G 1 entries

1507 Maryna Petrenko

U13O 26 entries

2033 Maxim Lorigan

2005 Andrey A. Ivanov

1971 Korneliusz Bartczak

1948 Yannick Woods

1934 Ethan Cole

1873 Nitish Arun

1793 Nemhain Doolin

1742 Bedhbh Doolin

1724 Vivaan Verlekar

1625 Oleksii Rai

1598 Ronith Shankar

1597 Hugo Sweetman

1571 Elliot Mullins

1530 Devansh Dash

1530 Devansh Dash

1519 Lorcan Heron

1517 Sviatoslav Dubovyk

1506 David Greenan

1499 Cilllian Patrick Bracken

1439 Dylan Collins

1320 Vedant Trivedi

1118 Christopher Burke

Muhammed Ayaan Kiani

Abdullah Kiani

Saurya Shrihan Bhavanibhatla

Patrick Lynch

U13G 3 entries

1730 Jakov Jagic

Charvia Ranjithkumar

Evan Mc Art

U11O 21 entries

1753 Saiansh Biswal

1661 Thomas Syms

1648 Daniel Devine

1624 Riyansh Agarwal

1597 Darragh Greenan

1582 Kevin McInerney

1497 Samarth Dolia

1495 Maslen Briggs

1480 Shreyansh Duppalapudi

1417 Charlie Rincon

1401 Karlo Jagic

1389 Eshaan Dunna

1385 Liam Moran

1381 Henry Williams

1305 Thomas Brennan

1278 Levi Faustino Lawlor

1276 Devah Chandrasekar

410 Tym Ger

Matthew Clune Hession

Cathal Ryan

Rayen Derguech

U11G 4 entries

1217 Deelisha Shankar

400 Lorena Putar

400 Anagha Tokala

Klea Krasniqi

U9O 16 entries

1688 Ayaansh Mulukutla

1667 Murray Liu

1665 Sreeyan Andhurthi

1558 Krish Bhattacharjee

1497 Samarth Dolia

1458 Alex McKeown

1378 Aditya Tokala

1371 Ilankathir Vanjinathan

1360 Brian Moran

1355 Oisin McFadden

1321 Danyil Siruk

1287 Nevan Bharambe

1237 Michael Afanasiev Elioutin

1156 Daniel Afanasiev Elioutin

Conrad Mayerhofer

Vihaan Lotke

U9G 2 entries

1459 Khushi Maddu

1360 Daphne Schranz

U7O 3 entries

Chirag Senthilnathan

Kamil Goralski

Nakshatr Verma

U7G 2 entries

Liliana Goralska

Aarvi Bharadwaj

© 2004-2024 Irish Chess Union ● Contact UsPrivacy Policy