The Leinster Junior Championships 2023

Location The Talbot Hotel, Stillorgan, Dublin
Start date 2023-01-03
End date 2023-01-08
Sections U19, U16, U14, U12, U11, U10, U9, U8
Contact Leinster Schools Chess
Flyer The_Leinster_Junior_Chess_Championships_2023_-_Sheet5.pdf
Category Irish
Notes

Qualifying winners will take home the Leinster title for their age.

Schedule:

U11s, U14s, U19: January 3-4. Round times: 10am, 2pm, 6pm. Time Control: 60 mins + 30 secs increment.

U12s, U16: January 7-8. Round times: 11am, 3pm, 7pm. Time Control: 60 mins + 30 secs increment.

U10s: January 7-8. Round times: 10am, 1pm, 4pm, 7pm. Time Control: 30 mins + 30 secs increment.

U9s: January 7. 9 Rounds. 10 mins + 5 secs increment.

U8s: January 8. 6 Rounds. 10 mins + 5 secs increment.

Enter Tournament

€10.00 LJCC U8 Sections: U8
€10.00 LJCC U9 Sections: U9
€15.00 LJCC U11/U14/U19 Sections: U11, U14, U19
€15.00 LJCC U10/U12/U16 Sections: U10, U12, U16

Entries

U19 0 entries

U16 8 entries

951 Charlie Reilly

859 Darun Govindaraju

829 Tiernan Crotty

700 Bill Shelley

Diana Kopylov

George Heneghan

Tanmayee Reddy

Yitian Chen

U14 9 entries

910 Bedhbh Doolin

877 Nemhain Doolin

859 Darun Govindaraju

700 Jiarui Yu

700 Jacopo Panunzio

Jia Rui Jerry Ge

Diana Kopylov

Beckett Spence

Darshan Lakshminarayanan

U12 7 entries

910 Bedhbh Doolin

880 Vivaan Verlekar

877 Nemhain Doolin

700 Duaa Rejeb

700 Luke Martin Dillon

Zsombor Vaczi

Elijah Patrick Catacutan

U11 7 entries

812 Thomas Syms

700 Reuben O'Brien

700 Yuan Ya Wang

700 Lorena Putar

Eldho Bibin

Hugo Sweetman

Elijah Patrick Catacutan

U10 7 entries

812 Thomas Syms

777 Riyansh Agarwal

700 Shreya Yadagiri

700 Nicole White

Kyle-Henrique Sammon Fernandes

Iarlaith Drew

Yinan Duan

U9 10 entries

719 Ayaansh Mulukutla

700 Murray Liu

700 Lorena Putar

Musab Rejeb

Eric Yuze Lin

Sreeyan Andhurthi

Aaron Dillon

Daniel Antohi

Saiansh Biswal

Ilankathir Vanjinathan

U8 11 entries

719 Ayaansh Mulukutla

700 Murray Liu

700 George White

Sreeyan Andhurthi

Rianna Joy Kumar

Botond Vaczi

Divansh Nagpal

Abduallah Talhah Rejeb

Ilankathir Vanjinathan

Victor Mitkov

Rhys Belton

© 2004-2022 Irish Chess Union ● Contact UsPrivacy Policy