Location | WEST COUNTY HOTEL, Clare Rd. Ennis |
---|---|
Start date | 2024-02-23 |
End date | 2024-02-25 |
Sections | under 1199,1200-1699, Over 1700 |
Contact | John Cassidy, 087 2495913 |
Live Games URL | view.livechesscloud.com#71f34a28-417f-4832-abda-8c8519e0e35e |
Results URL | chess-results.com/tnr890234.aspx?lan=1 |
Flyer | ENNIS_CHESS_CONGRESS_2024.pdf |
Category | Irish |
Notes | |
5 Rounds, 1st Round 1 starts @ 8 pm, Friday Saturday, Round 2 starts @ 10 am, Round 3 - 2.30pm (CHANGED from 3pm), Sunday, Round 4 starts @ 10 am, Round 5 - 3 pm Entry Fee: Adults: 40 euro, Juniors 25 euro Late Entry Fee: 10 euro, for entries after Wed 21-2-24 All the entries listed here : http://www.limerickchessclub.net/tournaments/enniscong2024.htm |
1732 Jakov Jagic
1687 Mihovil Niko Cogelja
1666 Jamie Comley
1630 Bill Delee
1620 Michal Brzozowski
1598 Cathal Murphy
1589 Anton Biarozkin
1583 Roger Hayes
1565 David Racz
1542 Kevin McInerney
1517 Robin Johnson
1512 Tedis Stumbrs
1504 Conor McMahon
1499 Cilllian Patrick Bracken
1470 Oliver Crkon
1451 Filip Wolanin
1449 Clodagh O'Sullivan
1440 Mick Wyse
1440 Mick Wyse
1439 Denys Pikh
1434 Sean Quinn
1425 Nollaig Kennedy
1422 Dylan Collins
1402 Zane Beddows
1389 Eshaan Dunna
1389 Eshaan Dunna
1362 Vamshi Gowri
1301 Devah Chandrasekar
1295 Kaushik Aahan
1033 Jackie Liu
794 Phil Timlin
700 Vihan Patil
700 Darragh Crowley
700 Vihan Patil
Jacob Fahy
1948 Korneliusz Bartczak
1820 Christopher Woods
1782 Gabriel Mirza
1777 Joseph A. McDonnell
1772 Eoin Callinan
1762 Roy Marshall
1752 Denis O'Connell
1741 Lukasz Daros
1740 Paul Ward
1739 Finn Cummins
1733 Akim Pikh
1732 Andrew Barber
1725 Conor Sheehan
1695 Barry Foran
1695 Tom O'Sullivan
1678 Oisin O'Sullivan
1670 Murray Liu
1668 Luke Iwasaki
1657 John P. Dunne
1647 Kevin Fitzpatrick
1646 Rahul Arun
1632 Scott Reilly
1626 John Lucey
1619 Mark David Tonita
1610 Nikolai Dimitrov
1609 Shay Scott
1566 Kyle-Henrique Sammon Fernandes
1548 Vladimir Mabhena
1546 Aken Pinitha Palihawadana
1513 David O'Kelly
1482 Krish Bhattacharjee
1240 Niall P. Whelan
2538 GM Bogdan Lalic
2502 GM Keith C. Arkell
2471 IM Mihnea Costachi
2259 Blair Connell
2249 IM Oleg Gubanov
2213 IM Chris Baker
2197 FM Zalan Nemeth
2172 Paul A. Wallace
2145 FM Colm Daly
2108 James Naughton
2108 James Naughton
2091 Jason Liu
2053 Robert Arellano
1992 Denis Ruchko
1991 FM Oscar Abraham Culbeaux Tello
1970 Gerard McIlroy
1967 Oissine Murphy
1926 Thomas Junior Dunne
1920 Sergey Beryozkin
1893 Jason Rawlinson
1881 Martin O'Grady
1867 Piotr Leichert
1861 Alkim Alper Fil
1856 Ben McIlroy
1848 Brian Gallagher
1836 Kieran O'Brien
1826 Dara Jennings
1824 Nitish Arun
1818 Bogdan Neaga
1816 Ross Du Berry
1698 Gerry Casey
1646 Jj McNamara
1507 Maryna Petrenko