The Leinster Junior Championships 2024

Location The Talbot Hotel, Stillorgan, Dublin
Start date 2024-01-03
End date 2024-01-06
Sections U19, U16, U14, U12, U11, U10, U9, U8, Fun Blitz, Fun Rapid
Contact Tournament Director
Event website chess-results.com/tnr873459.aspx?lan=1
Flyer The_Leinster_Junior_Chess_Championships_2024.pdf
Category Juniors only
Notes

Please note the "fun rapid" is cancelled.

Entries

U19 14 entries

2114 Benjamin Murray

2050 Patryk Brozynski

1887 Harry Braine

1870 Lorcan McDonnell Ryan

1809 Yubo Wang

1734 Finn Cummins

1681 Gaius Leopardas

1648 Luca Devine

1647 Rory Clarke

1640 Bill Shelley

1569 Reece Hickey

1562 Adam Lyons

1554 Emily Conroy

1541 Oisin Daniels

U16 13 entries

1887 Harry Braine

1590 Alivia Thomas

1459 Zoe Thomas

1444 Max Wang

1442 Isabel Connolly

1442 Naisha Agarwal

1413 Lorcan Stopes

1405 Prisha Gupta

1401 Jacopo Panunzio

1396 Jhimwell Panopio

1377 Catherine Conroy

1360 Priyanshu Jha

706 Ghiath Alkhadem

U14 44 entries

2033 Maxim Lorigan

1774 Pranav Karthikeyan

1727 Yinan Duan

1598 Ronith Shankar

1597 Hugo Sweetman

1597 Darragh Greenan

1567 Elijah Patrick Catacutan

1558 Alfie Holland

1551 Caelan Tan

1546 Ai Tong Yu

1534 Igor Kramek

1530 Devansh Dash

1517 Sviatoslav Dubovyk

1510 Johan Biju

1506 David Greenan

1506 Arsen Hakhumyan

1499 Harry Barnes

1492 Yanbo Yu

1470 Chadwick Paul Samuel

1439 Balu Plakiyil

1435 Yuri Gaspar

1422 Dylan Field

1421 Bohan Zhang

1413 Jun Wei Sui

1408 Aidan Healygiles

1405 Prisha Gupta

1376 Youting Lai

1363 Brave Ye

1360 Kanyu Zhou

1360 Eoin McCormack

1360 Alex Sheppard

1360 Michael Davitt

1360 Edwin Paul

1360 Cian McDonnell

1360 Pierce Phelan

1360 Aaron Wallace

1360 Rhys Harmon

1360 Sean Savage

1360 Oscar Caron

1354 Pearse Loison

1334 Chunye Feng

700 Luke Martin Dillon

Matthew Egan

Senan White

U12 31 entries

2033 Maxim Lorigan

1744 Ihor Pinas

1727 Yinan Duan

1648 Daniel Devine

1603 Nicole White

1598 Ronith Shankar

1549 Stella Li

1534 Igor Kramek

1506 David Greenan

1495 Mike Wang

1461 Troy Popa

1431 Gideon Flynn

1428 Shreya Yadagiri

1382 Jugraj Singh Bakshi

1380 Sam Harris

1375 Ronan Cowley

1360 Rion Kinsella

1360 Hisan Korejo

1360 Mulvaney Adam

1360 Isaac McGinity

1360 Yuchen Sun

1360 Ziliang Li

1360 Dylan Bowden

1360 Samuel Carey

1360 Robbie Walsh

1342 Tina Gao

1287 Robyn Kissane

1266 Rory Logan

400 Lucas Diaconu

James O' Brien

Rob Egan

U11 33 entries

1834 Dariy Kelbas

1688 Ayaansh Mulukutla

1667 Murray Liu

1648 Daniel Devine

1628 Kyle-Henrique Sammon Fernandes

1624 Riyansh Agarwal

1603 Nicole White

1578 Mykhailo Nazarov

1428 Shreya Yadagiri

1415 Hari Joseph Cahill

1403 Michael Stankevics

1401 Andrii Khyzhniak

1394 Conall Omahoney

1385 Liam Moran

1384 Evan Liu

1366 Oscar Conway

1364 Harry Nolan

1360 Alvin Linjo

1360 Max Gormally Whittaker

1360 William Henry

1360 Donnacha Ryan

1360 Bruce Jarmuziewicz

1360 Conor Van Den Hoven

1360 Angel Mariya Boby

1360 Sean Ahearne

1360 Callum Doyle

1360 Cian Griffin

1354 Lauren Catacutan

1337 Timothee Long

1320 Vedant Trivedi

400 Joseph Stokes

400 Senan Prendergast

Eric Yuze Lin

U10 32 entries

1753 Saiansh Biswal

1688 Ayaansh Mulukutla

1669 George White

1667 Murray Liu

1665 Sreeyan Andhurthi

1597 Darragh Greenan

1569 Aken Pinitha Palihawadana

1559 Artem Khrushch

1558 Krish Bhattacharjee

1538 Yiming Fang

1497 Samarth Dolia

1421 Aarav Mathur

1409 Austin Haoen Gu

1378 Aditya Tokala

1373 Owen O' Brien

1371 Ilankathir Vanjinathan

1360 Daniel Antohi

1360 Charlie Morehan

1360 George Wang

1360 Matei Chivescu

1360 Jack Manning

1360 Annie Manning

1360 Alvin Linjo

1360 Akshara Karthikeyan

1360 Aaryash Khairnar

1321 Danyil Siruk

1298 August Murphy

1296 Adam El Baradie

1134 Prisha Kejriwal

400 Rukhshona Rakhmonova

400 Lorena Putar

Aaron Dillon

U9 24 entries

1669 George White

1665 Sreeyan Andhurthi

1569 Aken Pinitha Palihawadana

1558 Krish Bhattacharjee

1458 Alex McKeown

1378 Aditya Tokala

1371 Ilankathir Vanjinathan

1355 Oisin McFadden

1352 Sriniyaa Karthik

1321 Danyil Siruk

1240 Erica Bermingham

1054 Rayman Song

1046 Mivaan Arpit Doshi

873 Liam Gomez-Escutia

Hugo Conway

Franek Dudek

Philip McGowan

Andrew Doan

Eloise Prendergast

Rhys Belton

Isabella Kramek

Constantine Popov

Agasthya Kunder

Aiden Thomas Boby

U8 16 entries

1409 Austin Haoen Gu

1371 Ilankathir Vanjinathan

1360 Daphne Schranz

400 Jusjeet Singh Mohi

Alfie Shore

Lucas Li

Raunak Singh Bakshi

Nakshatr Verma

Nikolai Smirnov

Robert Antohi

Brett-Vaik Paul

Matvii Semenenko

Kamil Goralski

Mykhailo Nikishenko

Minhson Nguyen

Jan Dudek

Fun Blitz 5 entries

1530 Devansh Dash

1321 Danyil Siruk

400 Joseph Stokes

Constantine Popov

Nikolai Smirnov

Fun Rapid 0 entries

© 2004-2024 Irish Chess Union ● Contact UsPrivacy Policy