Location | The Talbot Hotel, Stillorgan, Dublin |
---|---|
Start date | 2024-08-02 |
End date | 2024-08-04 |
Prize fund | €2,000 |
Sections | Major 1650-2000, Challenger <1700, Volunteer |
Contact | Tournament Director |
Flyer | irlch2024-flyer-v2.pdf |
Category | Irish |
Notes | |
5-round, FIDE rated Open Event. Time Control: 90 minutes + 30 second increment from move 1. If you are traveling from abroad & have never been an ICU member before - you can create a profile here. Rounds: 19:00//11:00/16:00//10:00/14:30 |
€50.00 | ICC Major Sections: Major 1650-2000, rated >= 1650, rated <= 2000 | |
€40.00 | ICC Major Unwaged Sections: Major 1650-2000, rated >= 1650, rated <= 2000 | |
€50.00 | ICC Challenger Sections: Challenger <1700, rated <= 1700 | |
€40.00 | ICC Challenger Unwaged Sections: Challenger <1700, rated <= 1700 |
1957 Xavier Xerxes Busig
1868 Advaith Nichenametla V
1868 Alex Goss
1788 Rahul Arun
1786 Vjekoslav Novak
1778 Mark McGrath
1776 Krzysztof Nowak
1774 Ciaran O'Reilly
1770 Fred Armstrong
1748 Nemhain Doolin
1741 Giulio Sunder
1740 Eugene Donohoe
1740 Peter J. Lynch
1737 Conor Sheehan
1729 Finn Cummins
1725 Liam O'Daly
1712 Karina Chan
1711 Chris Armstrong
1709 Henry Williams
1689 Matteo Sunder
1684 Mantas Zilevicius
1681 Thomas Syms
1677 Bedhbh Doolin
1662 Danny Beirne-Bowden
Matthew Moreland
Amirhossein Zarbakhsh
1663 Oleksii Rai
1624 Cathan Harrington
1607 Aken Pinitha Palihawadana
1607 Angel Bayod-Martinez
1591 Conor Crean
1582 Nikolai Dimitrov
1566 Michael Joseph O'Connell
1526 Lorcan Heron
1525 Kieran Howley
1518 Maksym Saltykov
1515 Eavan Gleeson
1502 Pawel Fiedor
1489 Shreyansh Duppalapudi
1471 Carl McCullen
1463 Adhvik Kumar
1448 Amirsad Zalli
1434 Sean Quinn
1421 Rohan Jayavarapu
1413 Kostas Cesonis
1409 Prisha Gupta
1401 John Kennedy
1398 Austin Haoen Gu
1365 Michael Afanasiev Elioutin
1364 James Grogan
1358 Shrey Bhardwaj
1352 Paul O'Dowd
1329 Danyil Siruk
1308 Nevan Bharambe
1221 Daniel Afanasiev Elioutin
975 Canice Heron
954 Cian Grant
783 Aaliyah Eusebio
583 Kenny Perkin
400 Lorena Putar
Stephen Deland
Chirag Senthilnathan
Anastasiia Apukhtina
Suren Kismath
James Perkin
Bill McIntyre
Tal Zak
Ramyar Hassani
Sarah Gray