The Dublin Junior Championships 2024

Location Coláiste Éanna, Hillside Park, Ballyroan, Rathfarnham, D16E248
Start date 2024-03-02
End date 2024-03-03
Sections U19, U16, U14, U12, U11, U10, U9, U8
Contact Irish Coaching Coordinator
Event website chess-results.com/tnr902641.aspx?lan=1
Flyer Dublin_Junior_Championship.pdf
Category Irish
Notes

PLEASE NOTE sections may be merged if insufficient players join a particular section- however, trophies will be awarded for each age group separately.

Online entry closes 9pm on Friday - registration in person possible shortly before the start of each event.

Qualifying winners will take home the Dublin title for their age.

Schedule: Please see flyer for detailed timetable.

U9s will take place from 10am-1pm on March 2nd. U8s will take place from 10am-1pm on March 3rd.

Entries

U19 2 entries

1824 Jacob Nelson

1579 Alex O'Rourke

U16 21 entries

2033 Maxim Lorigan

1955 Malo McDermott

1887 Harry Braine

1793 Nemhain Doolin

1790 Elias Faustino Lawlor

1751 Beckett Spence

1734 Finn Cummins

1555 Tudor Negru-Rusen

1553 Sean Pesca

1542 Oisin Jones Furey

1457 Kerem Baykal

1450 Eoghan Conroy

1401 John Kennedy

1401 Jacopo Panunzio

1396 Jhimwell Panopio

1364 Ceren Baykal

1359 Melissa Andronic

1326 Aidan Boland

1209 Cian O'Reilly

1193 Mati Daly

706 Ghiath Alkhadem

U14 36 entries

1770 Aarav Kesare

1665 Sreeyan Andhurthi

1648 Atharv Singhal

1625 Oleksii Rai

1601 Paddy Corcoran

1567 Elijah Patrick Catacutan

1544 Diego Carreira

1530 Devansh Dash

1517 Sviatoslav Dubovyk

1510 Johan Biju

1507 Albert Nawrocki

1506 Arsen Hakhumyan

1503 Daniel Vdovenko

1492 Shen Qi Huang

1469 Dusan Waters

1451 Joseph Sotaridona

1439 Balu Plakiyil

1413 Darshan Lakshminarayanan

1413 Jun Wei Sui

1363 Brave Ye

1360 Michael Davitt

1354 Pearse Loison

1353 Zixiao Zhang

1342 Tina Gao

1293 Aneesh Garg

1289 Erik Ivanovas

1287 Robyn Kissane

1269 Tom Lawlor

1187 Joe Shinoy

1180 Aarnavi Singampalli

1141 Ma Zitong

1128 Vijaya Wangmayee Mallampalli

1026 Eric Barrett

945 Daniel Shubin

700 Vihan Patil

400 Vaibhav Aravind

U12 18 entries

1834 Dariy Kelbas

1727 Yinan Duan

1724 Vivaan Verlekar

1534 Igor Kramek

1495 Mike Wang

1448 Ayaan Prabhith

1438 Reuben O'Brien

1426 Philip Sotaridona

1409 Kuba Szaro

1354 Lauren Catacutan

1307 Siddharth Jaishankar

1278 Levi Faustino Lawlor

1168 Monish Rawal

1145 Yogan Saai Devaananth

1118 Christopher Burke

996 Atharv Sahu

Tal Zak

Atharv Dubey

U11 13 entries

1648 Daniel Devine

1628 Kyle-Henrique Sammon Fernandes

1624 Riyansh Agarwal

1529 Damir Bulatov

1382 Jugraj Singh Bakshi

1377 Kaushal Sethiya

1329 Mohamed Aqib Ibrahim

1320 Vedant Trivedi

1123 Daniel Rotari

977 Artur Buchatskyy

400 Senan Prendergast

400 Joseph Stokes

Alexander Tyulkin

U10 21 entries

1753 Saiansh Biswal

1559 Artem Khrushch

1527 Charlie Ryan Smith

1497 Samarth Dolia

1480 Shreyansh Duppalapudi

1465 Adhvik Kumar

1435 Tym Ger

1417 Charlie Rincon

1362 Robert Duggan

1305 Thomas Brennan

1296 Adam El Baradie

1287 Nevan Bharambe

1276 Dhruv Kumar Reddy Sama

1217 Deelisha Shankar

1109 Ivan Iglin

1078 Artiom Cretu

1008 Tanush Mohan

867 Andrii Nahalevskyi

400 Lorena Putar

400 Rukhshona Rakhmonova

Nishanth Reddy Tirumalareddy

U9 15 entries

1497 Samarth Dolia

1458 Alex McKeown

1378 Aditya Tokala

1371 Ilankathir Vanjinathan

1360 Sammy Zidan

1355 Oisin McFadden

1321 Danyil Siruk

1240 Erica Bermingham

1213 Divansh Nagpal

1054 Rayman Song

Rhys Belton

Chirag Senthilnathan

Krithikesh Vallamkonda

Hagar Lombrozo

Franek Dudek

U8 22 entries

1409 Austin Haoen Gu

1371 Ilankathir Vanjinathan

400 Jusjeet Singh Mohi

Aarvi Bharadwaj

Luka O'Sullivan

Mykhailo Nikishenko

Haru Morris

Matvii Semenenko

Robert Antohi

Raunak Singh Bakshi

Neil Joyce

Jules McGibney

Chirag Senthilnathan

Vrishabh Sandeep

Kamil Goralski

Vanessa Simanauskaite

Ian Mandelbaum

Vritee Verlekar

Nakshatr Verma

Rohan Megadi-Walia

Nikolai Smirnov

Alina Bulatova

© 2004-2024 Irish Chess Union ● Contact UsPrivacy Policy