The Leinster Junior Championships 2018

Location The Talbot Hotel, Stillorgan, Dublin
Start date 2018-01-01
End date 2018-01-04
Sections U19, U16, U14, U12, U11, U10
Contact Leinster Schools Chess Association
Event website www.facebook.com/LeinsterSchoolsChessAssociation
Flyer 2018_Leinster_Junior_Championships.pdf
Category Juniors only
Notes

Enter one event for 20 euro, and you can then enter subsequent events for free!

Entries

U19 23 entries

2183 CM Jacob Flynn

2157 FM Peter Carroll

2110 Muhtarim-Ul Haque

2058 Daniil Zelenchuk

1994 Conor Nolan

1917 Dermot Nolan

1917 Dylan Boland

1899 Eoin Harrington

1888 Dylan McBrien

1877 Mustakim-Ul Haque

1866 Alex Goss

1850 Emmet McGlade

1843 William Kenny

1826 Sean Hunter

1821 Charlie O'Connell

1751 Adam Rushe

1649 Sanjay Menon

1295 Eoin Hunter

1272 Elliot O'Connell

848 Saul O'Connell

700 William Chen

700 Finnian Kirwan

Tom Carey

U16 26 entries

2157 FM Peter Carroll

2113 Sean J. Murphy

2110 Muhtarim-Ul Haque

1918 James Kavanagh

1914 Darragh Moran

1877 Mustakim-Ul Haque

1857 Emmet O'Rourke

1850 Emmet McGlade

1839 Hugh Moran

1826 Sean Hunter

1809 Gagik Avetisyan

1806 Utkarsh Gupta

1803 Alfie Onslow

1714 Cillian Scallan

1649 Sanjay Menon

1606 Teddy Onslow

1250 Finn Ellingboe

1174 Aoife Castle

1092 Joseph Hand

1086 Conor Mag Ruairc

1060 Tathya Srivastava

1054 Robbie Creasey

855 Louie McConkey

700 Ben McGrath

700 Ben Martins

700 William Chen

U14 32 entries

2155 CM Adam Collins

2150 FM James Crowley

1926 Eoin Farrelly

1809 Gagik Avetisyan

1806 Utkarsh Gupta

1796 William Hackett

1758 Thomas Cooney

1750 Eric Wang

1734 Daniil Kashanin

1719 Arman Arshakyan

1714 Cillian Scallan

1570 Zhengjn Wang

1466 Alik Paronyan

1358 Rohan Devereux

1207 Andrew He

1109 Nived Binu Daniel

1092 Joseph Hand

1086 Conor Mag Ruairc

1060 Tathya Srivastava

1054 Robbie Creasey

796 Maciej Fijalkowski

780 Santo Sen

700 Owen Yu

700 Aidan Keane

700 Conor Keane

700 Pavan Polassery

700 Darragh Comey

700 Conor Boyle

700 Eoin Boyle

700 Eoghan O'Mahony

700 Darius Rezania

700 Seya Sen

U12 40 entries

2222 FM Kavin Venkatesan

2114 Benjamin Murray

2050 Patryk Brozynski

1957 Rafael Ninan Renji

1941 Atharva Paibir

1809 Yubo Wang

1758 Thomas Cooney

1750 Eric Wang

1734 Daniil Kashanin

1724 Lorcan Cooney

1719 Arman Arshakyan

1570 Zhengjn Wang

1506 Arsen Hakhumyan

1493 Gianmarco Roselli

1466 Alik Paronyan

1466 Alik Paronyan

1458 Andrew Finnerty

1207 Andrew He

1109 Nived Binu Daniel

1093 David Cunningham

1034 Carl Morrison

779 Susanmaria Aji

761 Cathal Power

712 Michael Bolger

709 John Danaher

700 Eoin Boyle

700 Conor Keane

700 Aidan Keane

700 Pavan Polassery

700 Liam Hunter

700 Luke Seery-Freir

700 Diarmuid Power

700 Aoife Fitzgerald

700 Cillian Doherty

700 Dylan Madigan

700 Iarla O Cinneide

700 Luan O Sioradain

700 William Chen

700 Vishal Progler Tutte

433 Caroline Danaher

U11 24 entries

2222 FM Kavin Venkatesan

2050 Patryk Brozynski

1941 Atharva Paibir

1724 Lorcan Cooney

1506 Arsen Hakhumyan

1493 Gianmarco Roselli

1458 Andrew Finnerty

1382 Felipe Cooney

1376 Henry Danaher

1109 Nived Binu Daniel

1034 Carl Morrison

780 Santo Sen

712 Michael Bolger

709 John Danaher

700 Leeor Weissblech

700 Laavanya Srivastava

700 Liam Hunter

700 Dylan Madigan

700 Olin Long

700 Aidan Keane

700 Tomasz Fijalkowski

700 Hayk Avetisyan

700 Alex Feve

Shaobo Ma

U10 20 entries

2222 FM Kavin Venkatesan

2050 Patryk Brozynski

1957 Rafael Ninan Renji

1724 Lorcan Cooney

1510 Johan Biju

1506 Arsen Hakhumyan

1382 Felipe Cooney

780 Santo Sen

743 Ryan Morrison

708 Oscar Rothwell

700 Olin Long

700 Conor Keane

700 Liam Hunter

700 Laavanya Srivastava

700 Hayk Avetisyan

700 Zixi Yang

Agnes Martin

Rory Hurson

Shaobo Ma

Kian Rezania

© 2004-2024 Irish Chess Union ● Contact UsPrivacy Policy