ICU Tralee Classic - Section B

Rory Delaney


This article is part of a series - Main | Section A | Section C | Section D.

Section B Participants

NameTitleFederationRatingFinal ScoreScore required for IM Norm
Miroslaw GrabarczykGMPOL24357.5n/a
Petr NeumanGMCZE24356.5n/a
Conor O'DonnellFMIRL23705.56.5
Gavin WallIMIRL23464.5n/a
Colm DalyFMIRL232146.5
Killian DelaneyIRL22573.56.5
Reinhold MuellerFMGER224846.5
Henry LiIRL22323.56.5
Alistair HillENG22094.56.5
Conor E. MurphyENG20771.56.5

Round 1

WhiteResultBlack
Killian Delaney0-1Henry Li
Gavin Wall0-1Miroslaw Grabarcyzk
Reinhold Mueller1-0Alistair Hill
Conor O’Donnell0.5-0.5Colm Daly
Petr Neuman0.5-0.5Conor E Murphy

Round 2

WhiteResultBlack
Henry Li0.5-0.5Conor E Murphy
Colm Daly0.5-0.5Petr Neuman
Alistair Hill0-1Conor O’Donnell
Miroslaw Grabarcyzk1-0Reinhold Mueller
Killian Delaney0.5-0.5Gavin Wall

Round 3

WhiteResultBlack
Gavin Wall1-0Henry Li
Reinhold Mueller0.5-0.5Killian Delaney
Conor O’Donnell0-1Miroslaw Grabarcyzk
Petr Neuman1-0Alistair Hill
Conor E. Murphy0-1Colm Daly

Round 4

WhiteResultBlack
Henry Li1-0Colm Daly
Alistair Hill1-0Conor E. Murphy
Miroslaw Grabarcyzk0.5-0.5Petr Neuman
Killian Delaney0.5-0.5Conor O’Donnell
Gavin Wall0-1Reinhold Mueller

Round 5

WhiteResultBlack
Reinhold Mueller0.5-0.5Henry Li
Conor O’Donnell1-0Gavin Wall
Petr Neuman0.5-0.5Killian Delaney
Conor E. Murphy0-1Miroslaw Grabarcyzk
Colm Daly0-1Alistair Hill

Round 6

WhiteResultBlack
Henry Li0-1Alistair Hill
Miroslaw Grabarcyzk1-0Colm Daly
Killian Delaney1-0Conor E. Murphy
Gavin Wall0.5-0.5Petr Neuman
Reinhold Mueller0.5-0.5Conor O’Donnell

Round 7

WhiteResultBlack
Conor O’Donnell1-0Henry Li
Petr Neuman1-0Reinhold Mueller
Conor E. Murphy0-1Gavin Wall
Colm Daly1-0Killian Delaney
Alistair Hill0.5-0.5Miroslaw Grabarcyzk

Round 8

WhiteResultBlack
Henry Li0.5-0.5Miroslaw Grabarcyzk
Killian Delaney0.5-0.5Alistair Hill
Gavin Wall1-0Colm Daly
Reinhold Mueller0.5-0.5Conor E. Murphy
Conor O’Donnell0-1Petr Neuman

Round 9

WhiteResultBlack
Petr Neuman1-0Henry Li
Conor E. Murphy0-1Conor O’Donnell
Colm Daly1-0Reinhold Mueller
Alistair Hill0.5-0.5Gavin Wall
Miroslaw Grabarcyzk1-0Killian Delaney

Created 2017-01-04 ◦ Last updated 2017-05-06 ◦ Editor RD


New Search
© 2004-2019 Irish Chess Union ● Contact UsPrivacy Policy