IM Norm League Pairings, Fixtures and Venues

John McMorrow


First player listed with white, second with black. The required IM norm score is 7/9 for Tom, Trisha, & Killian, and 6.5/9 for Alexiei and Diana.

NameTitleFederationRatingCurrent ScoreIM Norm ScoreWGM Norm ScoreWIM Norm Score
Tom O'GormanFMIRL23895.5/9Not possibleN/AN/A
Trisha KanyamaralaWIMIRL22704/676.5N/A
Killian DelaneyFMIRL23344/67N/AN/A
Sam CollinsIMIRL24604/5N/AN/AN/A
Andrei RakhmangulovIMUKR22993.5/6N/AN/AN/A
Oleg GubanovIMUKR22583/7N/AN/AN/A
David FitzsimonsIMIRL23651.5/3N/AN/AN/A
Diana MatsN/AUKR20371.5/7Not possibleNot possibleNot possible
Muhtarim-Ul HaqueN/AIRL21571.5/5Not possibleN/AN/A
Alexiei BottinoN/AITA20080.5/4Not possibleN/AN/A

Crosstable: To follow here.

By Round:

Round 1

  1. Sam Collins 1-0 Muhtarim-Ul Haque
  2. Tom O'Gorman 0.5-0.5 Killian Delaney
  3. Trisha Kanyamarala - David Fitzsimons
  4. Oleg Gubanov - Alexiei Bottino
  5. Andrei Rakhmangulov 0.5-0.5 Diana Mats

Round 2

  1. Muhtarim-Ul Haque 1-0 Diana Mats
  2. Alexiei Bottino 0-1 Andrei Rakhmangulov
  3. David Fitzsimons - Oleg Gubanov
  4. Killian Delaney 0-1 Trisha Kanyamarala
  5. Sam Collins 0.5-0.5 Tom O'Gorman

Round 3

  1. Tom O'Gorman 1-0 Muhtarim-Ul Haque
  2. Trisha Kanyamarala 0-1 Sam Collins
  3. Oleg Gubanov 0-1 Killian Delaney
  4. Andrei Rakhmangulov - David Fitzsimons
  5. Diana Mats 0.5-0.5 Alexiei Bottino

Round 4

  1. Muhtarim-Ul Haque - Alexiei Bottino
  2. David Fitzsimons 1-0 Diana Mats
  3. Killian Delaney 0.5-0.5 Andrei Rakhmangulov
  4. Sam Collins 0.5-0.5 Oleg Gubanov
  5. Tom O'Gorman 1-0 Trisha Kanyamarala

Round 5

  1. Trisha Kanyamarala - Muhtarim-Ul Haque
  2. Oleg Gubanov 1-0 Tom O'Gorman
  3. Andrei Rakhmangulov 0-1 Sam Collins
  4. Diana Mats - Killian Delaney
  5. Alexiei Bottino - David Fitzsimons

Round 6

  1. Muhtarim-Ul Haque - David Fitzsimons
  2. Killian Delaney - Alexiei Bottino
  3. Sam Collins - Diana Mats
  4. Tom O'Gorman 0-1 Andrei Rakhmangulov
  5. Trisha Kanyamarala 1-0 Oleg Gubanov

Round 7

  1. Oleg Gubanov 0.5-0.5 Muhtarim-Ul Haque
  2. Andrei Rakhmangulov - Trisha Kanyamarala
  3. Diana Mats 0-1 Tom O'Gorman
  4. Alexiei Bottino - Sam Collins
  5. David Fitzsimons 0-1 Killian Delaney

Round 8

  1. Muhtarim-Ul Haque 0-1 Killian Delaney
  2. Sam Collins - David Fitzsimons
  3. Tom O'Gorman 1-0 Alexiei Bottino
  4. Trisha Kanyamarala 1-0 Diana Mats
  5. Oleg Gubanov 0.5-0.5 Andrei Rakhmangulov

Round 9

  1. Andrei Rakhmangulov - Muhtarim-Ul Haque
  2. Diana Mats 0.5-0.5 Oleg Gubanov
  3. Alexiei Bottino 0-1 Trisha Kanyamarala
  4. David Fitzsimons 0.5-0.5 Tom O'Gorman
  5. Killian Delaney - Sam Collins

By Date:

October

Alexiei Bottino - David Fitzsimons Monday, 3rd October 7.30PM Elm Mount CC

Trisha Kanyamarala - Muhtarim-Ul Haque Saturday, 8th October 11AM Talbot Hotel

Muhtarim-Ul Haque - David Fitzsimons Monday, 10th October 7.15PM Elm Mount CC

Sam Collins - Diana Mats Wednesday, 12th October 7.30PM Dun Laoghaire CC

David Fitzsimons - Oleg Gubanov Saturday, 1st October 11AM Colaiste Eanna

Trisha Kanyamarala - David Fitzsimons Saturday, 15th October 2.15PM Gonzaga College

Sam Collins - David Fitzsimons Monday, 17th October 7.30PM Elm Mount CC

Diana Mats - Killian Delaney Monday, 17th October 7.30PM Elm Mount CC

Killian Delaney - Sam Collins Monday, 24th October 7.30PM Elm Mount CC?

Muhtarim-Ul Haque - Alexiei Bottino Thursday, 27th October 7.30PM Lucan CC

Killian Delaney - Alexiei Bottino Monday, 31st October 7.30PM Elm Mount CC?

November

Alexiei Bottino - Sam Collins Wednesday, 9th November 7.30PM Dun Laoghaire CC

Andrei Rakhmangulov - David Fitzsimons TBD

Andrei Rakhmangulov - Trisha Kanyamarala TBD

Andrei Rakhmangulov - Muhtarim-Ul Haque TBD

Oleg Gubanov - Alexiei Bottino TBD

Completed:

Sam Collins 0.5-0.5 Tom O'Gorman

Muhtarim-Ul Haque 1-0 Diana Mats

Tom O'Gorman 0.5-0.5 Killian Delaney

Killian Delaney 0.5-0.5 Andrei Rakhmangulov

Tom O'Gorman 0-1 Andrei Rakhmangulov

Andrei Rakhmangulov 0-1 Sam Collins

Andrei Rakhmangulov 0.5-0.5 Diana Mats

Oleg Gubanov 0.5-0.5 Andrei Rakhmangulov

Alexiei Bottino 0-1 Andrei Rakhmangulov

Diana Mats 0.5-0.5 Alexiei Bottino

Muhtarim-Ul Haque 0-1 Killian Delaney

David Fitzsimons 1-0 Diana Mats

Alexiei Bottino 0-1 Trisha Kanyamarala

Killian Delaney 0-1 Trisha Kanyamarala

Trisha Kanyamarala 0-1 Sam Collins

Oleg Gubanov 0-1 Killian Delaney

Diana Mats 0-1 Tom O'Gorman

Trisha Kanyamarala 1-0 Oleg Gubanov

Sam Collins 1-0 Muhtarim-Ul Haque

Tom O'Gorman 1-0 Alexiei Bottino

Tom O'Gorman 1-0 Muhtarim-Ul Haque

Trisha Kanyamarala 1-0 Diana Mats

Diana Mats 0.5-0.5 Oleg Gubanov

David Fitzsimons 0-1 Killian Delaney

Sam Collins 0.5-0.5 Oleg Gubanov

Oleg Gubanov 1-0 Tom O'Gorman

David Fitzsimons 0.5-0.5 Tom O'Gorman

Tom O'Gorman 1-0 Trisha Kanyamarala

Oleg Gubanov 0.5-0.5 Muhtarim-Ul Haque


Created 2022-08-16 ◦ Last updated 2022-10-01 ◦ Editor JMM


New Search
© 2004-2022 Irish Chess Union ● Contact UsPrivacy Policy